Privacyverklaring | Privacy Policy

Nederlands | English

schlaugemacht, gevestigd aan Korenbloemstraat 32
6871 WE Renkum, is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

1. Contactgegevens:

www.schlaugemacht.net

Anne Morbach
Korenbloemstraat 32
6871 WE Renkum
+31 6 81989886

2. Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Je kunt deze site gebruiken zonder enkel persoonsgegevens te verstrekken. Schlaugemacht verwerkt je persoonsgegevens omdat je deze gegevens via het contactformulier zelf aan ons verstrekt.
Hieronder vind je een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:

  • Voor- en achternaam
  • E-mailadres
  • Overige persoonsgegevens die je actief verstrekt, bijvoorbeeld in correspondentie en telefonisch*
  • Locatiegegevens*

*Deze gegevens verstrek jij pas als je een opdracht voor een dienst geeft aan schlaugemacht.

Wij verwerken geen bijzondere of gevoelige persoonsgegevens.

Onze website heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar, tenzij ze toestemming hebben van ouders of voogd. We kunnen echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 is. Wij raden ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de online activiteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als je er van overtuigd bent dat wij zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens hebben verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met ons op via annemorbach@schlaugemacht.net, dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

3. Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken

schlaugemacht verwerkt jouw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:

  • Het afhandelen van jouw betaling
  • Je te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren
  • Om goederen en diensten bij je af te leveren

Schlaugemacht verwerkt ook persoonsgegevens als wij hier wettelijk toe verplicht zijn, zoals gegevens die wij nodig hebben voor onze belastingaangifte.

4. Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming

schlaugemacht neemt niet op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen besluiten over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen.

5. Bewaartermijnen

Als geen opdracht tussen jou en schlaugemacht tot stand komt, worden jouw gegevens meteen verwijdert. Als wel een opdracht tot stand komt, moeten wij voor de belastingdienst jouw rekening(en) – waar jouw naam en adres zowel als soort en prijs van jouw opdracht op staan – zeven jaar lang bewaren. Dit gebeurt in digitale vorm op een beveiligde hardeschijf.

6. Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden

schlaugemacht verstrekt persoonsgegevens uitsluitend aan derden en alleen als dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met jou of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting, met name de belastingaangifte.

7. Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken

Schlaugemacht gebruikt geen cookies of vergelijkbare technieken.

8. Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen

Je hebt het recht om je persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heb je het recht om je eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens door schlaugemacht en heb je het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat je bij ons een verzoek kan indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van jou beschikken in een computerbestand naar jou of een ander, door jou genoemde organisatie, te sturen.

Je kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van je persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van je toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens sturen naar annemorbach@schlaugemacht.net.

Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door jou is gedaan, vragen wij jou een kopie van je identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie je pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van je privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op jouw verzoek .

schlaugemacht wil je er tevens op wijzen dat je de mogelijkheid hebt om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

9. Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen

schlaugemacht neemt de bescherming van jouw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als jij het idee hebt dat jouw gegevens toch niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op via annemorbach@schlaugemacht.net

Privacy Policy

Schlaugemacht, based in Korenbloemstraat 32, 6871 WE Renkum, is responsible for the processing of personal data as described in this privacy policy.

1. Contact:

www.schlaugemacht.net

Anne Morbach
Korenbloemstraat 32
6871 WE Renkum
+31 6 81989886

2. Which personal data do we process?

You can use this site without revealing any personal data. Schlaugemacht processes personal data only if you fill in the contact form.
This is the personal data we process:

  • Your name
  • Your e-mail address
  • Other personal information that you give us, i.e. during phone calls*
  • Your physical address*

*this information is given by you only after you assign a job to schlaugemacht and sing the job offer/ contract.

Schlaugemacht does not collect or process any special or delicate personal data.
This website does not intend to collect data from persons under 16 years of age, unless they have permission from their legal guardian. We cannot monitor whether a visitor to this website is older than 16 years, therefore we advise legal guardians to monitor the online behaviour of their children to make sure that no personal data of minors is collected. If you are convinced that we collected personal data of your child without your permission, please contact annemorbach[at]schlaugemacht.net and we will delete this personal data.

3. Why do we process personal data?

Schlaugemacht processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Financial transactions (to send you a bill for the fulfilled job)
  • In order to be able to call, text or e-mail you to communicate about the job
  • In order to deliver drafts and the finished job to you

Schlaugemacht also processes personal data to abide by Dutch law, i.e. for our tax declaration.

4. Automatic data processing

Schlaugemacht does not use any technology to automatically collect or process data.

5. Duration of personal data storage

If no contract to complete a job is agreed upon between you and schlaugemacht, we will immediately delete all your personal data. If a contract is signed by you and schlaugemacht and a job is completed by schlaugemacht, we need to store the bill(s) we send you for seven years, as is required by Dutch law. The bills contain your full name, physical address at the time of job completion and nature and price of the job. The bills are stored digitally on a secure hard drive.

6. Sharing of personal data with third parties

Schlaugemacht will only share your data with third parties if this is necessary to fulfil the job or if this is required by Dutch law, i.e. for our tax declaration.

7. Cookies and similar technologies

Schlaugemacht does not use cookies or similar technologies.

8. Access, rectify, and erase your personal data

You have the right to access, rectify, and erase your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent for the use of your data by schlaugemacht. You have the right to confirmation as to whether or not we process your personal data and the right to enquire about details of the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data concerned and the recipients of the personal data. Providing the rights and freedoms of others are not affected, we will supply to you a copy of your personal data.

You have the right to have any inaccurate personal data about you rectified and, taking into account the purposes of the processing, to have any incomplete personal data about you completed.

In some circumstances you have the right to the erasure of your personal data without undue delay. Those circumstances include: the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed; you withdraw consent to consent-based processing; you object to the processing under certain rules of applicable data protection law. However, there are exclusions of the right to erasure. The general exclusions include where processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data. You have the right to data portability.

If you would like to access, rectify, or erase your personal data, want to make use of your right to data portability, or want to object to the processing of your personal data, please write to annemorbach[at]schlaugemacht.net. In order for us to be sure that this request comes from the rightful owner of the data, please include a redacted copy of your ID, with the following areas blackened for privacy protection: your photo, the MRZ (machine readable zone, the string of numbers near the bottom of your ID), ID number and your Burgerservicenummer (BSN) or comparable personal identification number. We will get back to you as soon as possible, latest within 4 weeks.

Schlaugemacht would like to point out that you can file a complaint with the nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. For this, visit the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en

9. How we protect your personal data

Schlaugemacht takes the protection of your personal data seriously and takes all necessary precautions to prevent loss, misuse, unauthorized access, unwanted publication, and unauthorized changing of your personal data. If you suspect misuse of your personal data, please contact annemorbach[at]schlaugemacht.net.

Back to top